Womhoops Guru

Mel Greenberg covered college and professional women’s basketball for the Philadelphia Inquirer, where he worked for 40 plus years. Greenberg pioneered national coverage of the game, including the original Top 25 women's college poll. His knowledge has earned him nicknames such as "The Guru" and "The Godfather," as well as induction into the Women's Basketball Hall of Fame in 2007.

Friday, July 20, 2018

Philly WBB Summer League: Teams Black (Jefferson) and Maroon (USciences) Clinch 1-2 Finish

By Bob Heller and Mel Greenberg


HATBORO, Pa. — Teams, Black, also known as D2 Jefferson U, in the winter, and Maroon, also known as D2 USciences, clinched a 1-2 regular season finish Thursday night in the Philadelphia/Suburban NCAA Certified Women’s Summer League with one game each remaining Tuesday night.


Everyone in the ten-team configuration goes to the playoffs after the nine-game schedule this summer with next Thursday’s action featuring a play-in doubleheader here at Kelly Bolish Gym, home of the AAU Renegades among the 7-10 seeds.


Those teams are already known but how they pair up to attempt to advance to the quarterfinals won’t be determined until Tuesday.


But as the schedule played out this summer they faced each other Thursday and one of the outcomes saw Orange, also known as D3 Penn State-Abington become the last squad to capture at least one win when it edged Lime 72-68.


Black, meanwhile, guaranteed itself a finish at the top of the regular season standings for the first time in a long history of team competition after defeating Golden Sun 87-70 to snap the opponents’ three-game win streak and drop them to 4-4.


All that remains Tuesday is a shot to go into the postseason unbeaten, which can be attained with a win over Purple on Court 2 at 7 p.m.


Maroon (7-1), whose only loss was to Black, earned a chance to potentially finish tied at the top, by thrashing Royal 95-40, beating a team that has been in the upper portion of the race.


Royal (6-2) fell into a third-place tie with Red, also known as D2 Kutztown, which climbed a step beating Purple 66-52, dropping the opposition to a tie for fifth with Golden Sun.


In the other of the five games, Kelly Green (2-7), also known as D2 Chestnut Hill, cruised over Sky Blue, also known as D3 Arcadia 83-60 to move all alone to the seventh seed, while the three teams of Sky Blue, Orange, and Lime fell into a tie for eighth at 1-7.


Individual Performances


It was another productive night in terms of the Guru’s 20-points or more highlights with five such occurring and three of those came from players for the first time this season.


Overall 18 players, most with multiple efforts, have reached the plateau.


The top scoring effort on the night came from West Chester junior Gabrielle Troisi, who has been on a tear recently, scoring 24 for Lime in the narrow loss for Orange.


Two Maroon stars were first-timers this summer in their team’s win as junior Jordan Vitelli out of Central Bucks South, scored 21 and Jess Huber, a sophomore out of North Penn, scored 20.


The other first timer was Shayna Rodriguez, a Penn State-Abington senior out of Archbishop Ryan, who had 21 for Orange in its first win of the season.


Shannon Glenn, a Chestnut Hill junior out of Ryan, had another productive night, scoring 20 for Kelly Green.


The End Game


The storylines merge in this section from looking ahead to Tuesday’s finish and the existing and finishing seed permutations.


Black, as mentioned, will be going for an unbeaten run when it faces Purple on Court 1 at 7 p.m.


Maroon, holding second, can become a co-champion with a win over Orange on Court 1 at 7 p.m., if Black loses, though, the frontrunners, as mentioned, are still No. 1.


But Maroon cannot drop with a loss.


Red and Royal are tied for third and meet each other on Court 1 at 8:15 so the winner will be third and the loser fourth.


Purple and Golden Sun, which are tied for fifth, cannot climb higher or be overtaken. If one loses and one wins Tuesday that determines fifth and sixth, with Golden Sun facing Kelly Green at 8:15 p.m. on Court 3.


If they both win or lose, they stay as they are now and Golden Sun holds the fifth slot on a head-to-head win.


Kelly Green has moved up to seventh at 2-7 with its win and will face Goden Sun at 8:15 on Court 3 as mentioned. A win gives Kelly Green the seventh slot outright.


A loss could drop Kelly Green into a tie for seventh with Sky Blue or Lime, who play each other. Kelly Green beat Sky so they would line up seven and eight but Kelly Green would be eighth to Lime since they took a loss in a head-to-head matchup.


Should Orange upset Maroon, there would be a potential three-way tie for eighth, but there are ton of potential configurations so with the sun coming up as the Guru finishes this report on the overnight, a special advance blog will appear Monday or Tuesday to discuss all the line-up potentials among the seventh to 10th seeds.


Now, since Bob’s back, so here are the recaps.


Recaps


Team Orange  72 Team Lime Green  68

Danielle Skedzielewski’s basket with 1:17 to go stopped a late rally by Team Lime Green as Team Orange hung on to earn their first win of the season 72-68.

Orange moved into a three way tie with Lime Green and Team Sky Blue who also lost for the #8 seed for upcoming playoffs which begin on next Thursday.  All three teams have 1-7 records.

Shayna Rodriguez led Orange, also known as Penn State Abington, with 21 points.  Skedzielewski (Del Val’19) and Imani Richmond had 15 points apiece while Janaiah Elum chipped in 11.

The West Chester University trio of Gabby Troisi, Katie Fisher and Rylee Power led Lime Green with 24, 18 and 11 points respectively.

The game itself started out like a blowout waiting to happen as Lime Green scored the first 11 points and led 12-2 before Orange produced an 11-4 run to close out the quarter, trailing by just three 16-13.  

Another run to open the second quarter gave Orange their first lead at 22-21 and a Skedzielewski  basket made the score 25-21 before a 9-3 spurt by Lime, keyed with two buckets from Troisi, swung the pendulum the other direction as Lime retook the lead 30-28 en route to a 35-34 lead at the break.

The lead changed handed several times in the third quarter with Lime pulling ahead as many as five points 51-46 before Orange again closed the gap to two 56-54 heading into the final period.

Baskets by Samantha Marrero and  Richmond swung the lead back to Orange at 58-56 as the fourth quarter opened. 


 After a tying bucket from Lime, Skedzielewski added four free throws to push the lead to four 64-60. 


 Lime scored the next three points and Orange countered with four straight to lead 68-63 with just under three minutes remaining.   Lime rallied for five straight points to tie the game at 68-68 before Skedzielewski’s bucket put Orange ahead for good. Richmond’s two free throws with 31 seconds left sealed the win.

Team Black  87 Team Golden Sun 70

Team Black placed five players in double figures as they remained undefeated and clinched the regular season title with an 87-70 win over Team Golden Sun.

Black, also known as Division II Jefferson University, moves to 8-0.  Golden Sun falls to 4-4 on the season and remains tied with Purple for the fifth or sixth seed.

Beverly Kum led all scorers with 17 points while Caitlyn Cunningham added 14.  Velez Jackson scored 11. Erin Maher and Haley Meinel added ten points apiece.

Golden Sun also placed five players in double figures led by Stephanie Petery’s 16.  Samantha Brusha added 15 while Nia Holland, Myonie Williamson and Julia Buchman had 11 points apiece.

Black led the contest wire-to-wire, scoring the first eight points and jumping out to a 13-2 advantage.  The lead increased to 13 points, 22-9 and Black finished the quarter on a 10-4 run to lead by 19 after just one period 32-13.

On the strong play of Holland and Petery, Golden Sun began to chew into the Black lead in the second quarter, opening the period with a 14-4 spurt to pull within nine, 36-27.  Maher’s three-ball late in the quarter sparked a 15-6 spurt as the quarter wound down, giving Black a 51-33 lead at the break.

Golden Sun again chipped away at the lead in the third quarter, closing within 12, 61-49, before Black again pulled away with a 9-2 run to end the third and lead by 19, 70-51.

Golden Sun had one more rally left in them, using an 11-3 spurt midway through the fourth quarter to close within 13, 83-70, before Black added two more buckets in the final 90 seconds to complete the scoring and give Black the 17-point win.

Team Maroon  95 Team Royal Blue   40

The long ball was in play on court two as Team Maroon made 14 three-point field goals and secured the number two seed with a 95-40 thrashing of Team Royal Blue.

Maroon, also known as Division II USciences, improves to 7-1 while Royal drops into a tied for third place with Team Red with a 6-2 record.  Royal and Red square off in their final regular season contest with the #3 seed sport awarded to the winner.

Maroon’s “Double J” duo of Jordan Vitelli and Jess Huber were nearly unstoppable from long range as both players sank five three point field goals apiece en route to 21 points apiece.  


Four other players joined Vitelli and Huber in double figures as Irisa Ye and Taylor Hamm pumped in 13 points apiece and Kendall Keyes and Colleen Walsh had ten apiece.

Hannah Fox was the lone Royal Blue player in double figures with 12 points

Ye scored five of Maroon’s first seven points as they jumped out to a 7-2 lead.  


Royal closed within three on three occasions in the first quarter, the last at 14-11 on a three-ball from Kylie Webb before  Maroon finished the quarter on a 13-4 tear with Vitelli scoring eight of the 13 points to lead 27-15 after one quarter.

Royal opened the second quarter with a 7-3 run capped by Emma Dorshimer’s three-point basket to cut the Maroon lead to eight 30-22.


 Maroon followed with a 17-0 uprising to take a 47-22 lead before Fox stopped the streak with a basket with 2:11 left. Vitelli scored the final five points of the quarter to give Maroon a 52-24 lead at the break.

Maroon scored the first seven points in the third quarter and continued to increase their lead as Huber took over the hot hand from long range, nailing three three-balls in the period  as her team led 79-31 after three and closed out the game with a 16-9 advantage in the fourth quarter to make the final score 95-40.

Team Red 66  Team Purple 52

Team Red snapped their two-game losing streak with a balanced scoring effort as they defeated Team Purple 66-52 to move into a tie for third place in the league standings.

Red improves to 6-2 and is tied with Royal Blue who dropped their contest to Maroon.

Five players scored nine or more points to pace the Red squad, half of whom hail from Kutztown University.  


Abby Beyer (Elizabethtown‘19) had 12 points to pace the Red team. Natalie Kucowski (Lafayette’21), Veronica Christ (Elizabethtown’21) along with KU players Gabby Wright and Kaley Fuegal had nine points apiece.

Jada Smith and Elizabeth Radley, both from Holy Family University, led Team Purple with 16 and 14 points respectively.  Holy Family has five players on the Team Purple roster.

Red led nearly the entire game except for a brief tie at 14-14 in the second quarter.  A 7-0 run by the victors started the game before Purple battled back to close within three at the end of one and then tie it in the second.

Beyer’s three-pointer broke the 14-all deadlock early in the second quarter and triggered a 21-7 spurt to give Red a 35-21 lead before a three-pointer from Michelle Nichols (LaSalle ’20) made the score 35-24 at the break.

Purple closed within nine on several occasions in the third quarter the last at 47-36 on a Radley basket.  Karen Lapkiewicz upped Red’s lead to 13 with a basket in the closing seconds before a Radley three-ball made it a ten point game heading into the fourth quarter.

Red dominated the final period outscoring Purple 12-4 in the opening five minutes to push their lead to18, 61-43. Christ’s three point bucket with 4:21 left gave Red their largest lead at 64-45 before Purple finished with a 7-2 run to make the final score 66-52.

Team Kelly Green   83 Team Sky Blue 60

Team Kelly Green, also known as Division II Chestnut Hill College, earned their second win of the season with a dominant second half, defeating Team Sky Blue, also known as Division III Arcadia University, 83-60

Kelly Green improves to 2-6 and sits alone as the #7 seed with one game remaining in the regular season.  Sky Blue falls to 1-7.

Shannon Glenn had another strong performance for Kelly Green, winners of two in a row, scoring 20 points on the night.  Lauren Grim added 18 points while Lily Kuntz, out of Middlebury College chipped in 14.

Taylor Fritz led sky Blue with 13 points while Joelle Bridges and Camille Menns chipped in 12 and 10 points respectively.

Neither team led by more than five points throughout the first 20 minutes of action with the lead changing hands seven times before Kelly Green took a 35-33 lead at the break.

Menns’ basket put Sky back on top at 37-35 with Kelly Green battling back to retake the lead at 40-39 on a Kuntz basket. The bucket triggered a 9-2 spurt and gave Kelly a 49-41 lead with 3:48 left in the quarter.  A three-ball from Sky Blue cut the deficit to seven before Kelly closed out the quarter with an 11-4 run to lead 62-48 heading into the final period.

Kelly Green continued to pull away in the fourth quarter with a 8-4 run to open the period and a 7-3 run to end it and earn the 23-point victory.

SCOREBOARD


Standings (Thru July 23, 2018)

Team, W-L, Pct., G.B., PF, PA


$%-Black 8-0 1.000 — 514 408

^%-Maroon 7-1 .875 1.0 624 400

%-Red   6-2 .750 2.0 541 397
%-Royal 6-2 .750 2.0 503 389
%-Golden Sun 4-4 .500 4.0 508 438
%-Purple 4-4 .500 4.0 555  497
Kelly Green 2-6 .143 6.0 417 595
Sky Blue 1-7 .125 7.0 386 603
Orange 1 -7.125 7.0 439 553

Lime 1-7 .125 7.0 472 634

$-Clinched Top Seed

^-Clinched 2nd Seed

%-Clinched bye to quarterfinals


Royal has a forfeit win 2-0 over Golden Sun

Golden Sun has a forfeit loss 0-2 to Royal


Individual Scoring 20 or More Points (18 players with 34 hits)

39-Isis Young, Gold Sun, W, vs. Lime, June 19
34-Michelle Nicholls, Purple, W, vs. Orange, June 21
31-Isis Young, Gold Sun, L, vs. Maroon, June 21

30-Natalie Kucowski, Red, W, vs. Kelly Green, June 28

27-Michelle Nicholls, Purple, W, vs. Lime, July 12
26-Natalie Kucowski, Red, W, vs. Lime, July 10

26-Isis Young, Golden Sun, W, vs. Purple, June 28

26-Michelle Nicholls, Purple, L, vs. Golden Sun, June 28

26-Isis Young, Golden Sun, L, vs. Red, June 26
26-Hannah Fox, Royal, W, vs. Orange, June 26
25-Emily Dorshimer, Royal, W, vs. Sky Blue, June 28

24-Gabrielle Troisi, Lime, L, vs. Orange, July 19

24-Rachel Millan, Kelly Green, W, vs. Orange, July 17

24-Michelle Nichols, Purple, L, vs. Maroon, July 17

23-Gabrielle Troisi, Lime, L, vs. Purple, July 12

23-Deja King, W, Golden Sun, July 12

23-Becca Margolis, Red, W, vs. Lime, July 10

22-Hannah Fox, Royal, W, vs. Kelly Green, July 12

22-Natalie Kucowski, Red, W, vs. Orange, June 19

21-Shayna Rodriguez, Orange, W, vs. Lime, July 19

21-Jordan Jordan Vitelli, Maroon, W, Royal, July 19

21-Hannah Fox, Royal, W, Lime, July17

21-Kendall Keyes, Maroon, W, vs. Purple, July 17
21-Natalie Kucowski, Red, W, vs. Golden Sun, June 26
21-Emma Dorshimer, Royal, W, vs. Purple, June 19

20-Shannon Glenn, Kelly Green, W, vs. Sky Blue, July 19

20-Jess Huber, Maroon, W, vs. Royal, July 19

20-Deja King, W, vs. Sky Blue, July 17

20-Gabrielle Troisi, Lime, L, vs. Royal, July 17
20-Shannon Glenn, Kelly Green, L, vs. Royal Blue, July 12

20-Jada Smith, Royal, W, vs. Sky Blue, June 26
20-Lydia Konstanzer, Lime, W, vs. Kelly Green, June 21
20-Becca Margolis, Red, W, vs. Sky Blue, June 21
20-Shannon Glenn, Kelly Green, L, vs. Black, June 19

SEASON RESULTS/SCHEDULES

TUESDAY, JUNE 19


Maroon-US vs. Sky Blue-A — W-Maroon 80-33
Black-Jeff vs. Kelly Green-CH — W-Black 98-46
Red-K vs. Orange-PSUA — W-Red 68-34
Lime vs. Golden Sun — W-Golden Sun 83-57
Purple vs. Royal — W-Purple 81-68

THURSDAY, JUNE 21

Golden Sun vs. Maroon-US — W-Maroon 56-54
Orange-PSUA vs. Purple — W-Purple 70-59
Black-Jeff vs. Royal — W-Black 76-37
Sky Blue-A vs. Red-K —W-Red 95-51
Kelly Green-CH vs. Lime —W-Lime 76-55

TUESDAY, JUNE 26

Royal vs. Orange-PSUA  - W-Royal 80-58
Golden Sun vs. Red-K - W-Red-K 62-52
Black-Jeff vs. Lime - W-Black-Jeff 91-52
Maroon-US vs. Kelly Green-CH - W-Maroon-US 64-34
Purple vs. Sky Blue-A - W-Purple 70-36

THURSDAY, JUNE 28

Golden Sun vs. Purple - W - Golden Sun 92-61
Lime vs. Maroon-US - W - Maroon 110-36
Kelly Green-CH vs. Red-K - W - Red 82-45
Sky Blue-A vs. Royal - W - Royal 84-59
Black-Jeff vs. Orange-PSUA - W - Black 70-46

TUESDAY, JULY 3

No Games-Holiday

THURSDAY, JULY 5


No Games-Holiday

TUESDAY, JULY 10

Red-K vs. Lime - W - Red 80-56
Royal vs. Golden Sun - W - Royal 2-0, forfeit
Purple vs. Kelly Green-CH - W - Purple 77-26
Orange-PSUA  vs. Sky Blue-A - W - Sky Blue 58-45
Maroon-US vs. Black-Jeff - W - Black 77-72

THURSDAY, JULY 12

Black-Jeff vs. Sky Blue-A - W - Black 66-43
Kelly Green-CH vs. Royal  - W - Royal 80-66
Golden Sun vs. Orange-PSUA - W - Golden Sun 77-67
Lime vs. Purple - W - Purple - W - 73-61
Maroon-US vs. Red-K - W - Maroon 58-46

TUESDAY, JULY 17

Royal vs. Lime - W - Royal 69-67
Red-K vs. Black-Jeff- W - Black 49-42
Purple vs. Maroon-US - W - Maroon 89-71
Orange-PSUA vs. Kelly Green-CH- W - Kelly Green 62-58
Sky Blue-A vs. Golden Sun - W - Golden Sun 80-46

THURSDAY, JULY 19

Kelly Green-CH vs. Sky Blue-A -W-Kelly Green 83-60
Red-K vs. Purple-W-Red 66-52
Golden Sun vs. Black-Jeff-W-Black 87-70
Maroon-US vs. Royal-W-Maroon 95-40
Court 3: Lime vs. Orange-PSUA-W-Orange 72-68

TUESDAY, JULY 24

Early Games (7 p.m.)

Court 1: Orange-K (1-7) vs. Maroon-US (7-1)
Court 2: Purple (4-4) vs. Black-Jeff (8-0)

Late Games (8:15 p.m.)

Court 1: Royal (6-2) vs. Red-K (6-2)
Court 2: Sky Blue-A (1-7) vs. Lime (1-7)
Court 3: Golden Sun (4-4) vs. Kelly Green-CH (2-6)

(Regular Season Ends)

PLAYOFFS

THURSDAY, JULY 26

PLAY-IN ROUNDS (Court 1)


7 p.m.: 7th Seed vs. 10th Seed
8:15 p.m.: 8th seed vs. 9th Seed

TUESDAY, JULY 31

QUARTERFINALS

Early Games (7 p.m.)

Court 1: Black-Jefferson (1st Seed) vs. Lower Seed Survivor
Court 2: 3rd Seed vs 6th Seed

Late Games (8:15 p.m.)

Court 1: Maroon-USciences (2nd Seed) vs. Higher Seed Survivor
Court 2: 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed

THURSDAY, AUGUST 2

SEMIFINALS (Court 1)

7 p.m.: High Seed Survivor vs. Low Seed Survivor
8:15 p.m. Second Seed Survivor vs. Second Low Seed Survivor

TUESDAY, AUGUST 7

CHAMPIONSHIP (Court 1)

7 p.m. Semi Finals Winners

SCHEDULES BY TEAM

BLACK (Jefferson University) 8-0


June 19: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) W-98-46
June 21: vs. Royal W-76-37
June 26: vs. Lime W-91-52
June 28: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-70-46

July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Maroon (USciences) W-77-72
July 12: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-66-43
July 17: vs. Red (Kutztown), W - 49-42

July 19: vs.Golden Sun W-87-70
July 24: vs. Purple, 7 p.m.-Court 2

GOLDEN SUN 4-4


June 19: vs. Lime W-83-57
June 21: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-54-56
June 26: vs. Red (Kutztown)  L-52-62
June 28: vs. Purple W-92-61

July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Royal L 0-2, forfeit

July 12: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-77-67

July 17: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-80-46
July 19: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-70-87
July 24: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

KELLY GREEN (Chestnut Hill) 2-6

June 19: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-46-98
June 21: vs. Lime L-55-76
June 26: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-34-64
June 28: vs. Red (Kutztown) L-45-82
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Purple L-26-77

July 12: vs. Royal L-66-80
July 17: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-62-58

July 19: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-83-60
July 24: vs. Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

LIME 1-7

June 19: vs. Golden Sun L-57-83
June 21: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) W-76-55
June 26: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-51-92
June 28: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-36-110
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Red (Kutztown) L-56-80
July 12: vs. Purple L-61-73
July 17: vs. Royal L-67-69
July 19: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) L-68-72
July 24: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

MAROON (USciences) 7-1

June 19: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-80-33
June 21: vs. Golden Sun W-56-54
June 26: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill)  W-64-34
June 28: vs. Lime W-110-36
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-72-77

July 12: vs. Red (Kutztown) W-58-46

July 17: vs. Purple W-89-71
July 19: vs. Royal W-95-40

July 24: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 7 p.m.-Court 1

ORANGE (PSU-Abington) 1-7

June 19: vs. Red (Kutztown) L-34-68
June 21: vs. Purple L-59-70
June 26: vs. Royal  L-58-80
June 28: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-46-70
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) L-45-58
July 12: vs. Golden Sun L-67-77
July 17: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) L-58-62

July 19: vs. Lime W-72-68
July 24: vs. Maroon (Usciences), 7 p.m.-Court 1

PURPLE 4-4

June 19: vs. Royal L-68-81
June 21: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-70-59
June 26: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia)  W-70-36
June 28: vs. Golden Sun L-61-92
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) W-77-26
July 12: vs. Lime W-73-61
July 17: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-71-89
July 19: vs. Red (Kutztown) L-52-66

July 24: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 7 p.m.-Court 2

RED (Kutztown) 6-2


June 19: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-68-34
June 21: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-95-51
June 26: vs. Golden Sun  W-62-52
June 28: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) W-82-45
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs.Lime W-80-56
July 12: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-46-58

July 17: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-42-49
July 19: vs. Purple W-66-52

July 24: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

ROYAL 6-2

June 19: vs. vs. Purple W-81-68
June 21: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-37-76
June 26: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington)  W-80-58
June 28: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia) W-84-59

July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Golden Sun W 2-0, forfeit
July 12: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) W-80-66

July 17: vs. Lime W-69-67
July 19: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-40-95

July 24: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

SKY BLUE (Arcadia) 1-7

June 19: vs. Maroon (USciences) L-33-80
June 21: vs. Red (Kutztown) L-51-95
June 26: vs. Purple L-36-70
June 28: vs. Royal L-59-84
July 3-5: Holiday
July 10: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington) W-58-45

July 12: vs. Black (Jefferson University) L-43-66
July 17: vs. Golden Sun L-46-80
July 19: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill) L-60-83
July 24: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

PLAYOFF SEEDINGS AND TIEBREAKER TRACKERS

(Thru July 23)

Black (8-0): vs. KG (W); vs. Ry (W); vs. Lime (W); vs. Or (W); vs. Mor (W); vs. SB (W); vs. Red (W); vs.GS (W); vs. Pur


Mor (7-1): vs. SB (W); vs. GS (W); vs. KG (W); vs. Lime (W); vs. Blk (L); vs. Red (W); vs. Pur (W); vs. Ry (W); vs. Or

Red (6-2): vs. Or (W); vs. SB (W) ; vs. GS (W); vs. KG (W); vs. Lime (W); vs. Mor (L); vs. Blk (L); vs. Pur (W); vs. Ry
#-Ry (6-2); vs. Pur (W); vs. Blk (L); vs. Or (W); vs. SB (W); vs. GS (#-W); vs. KG (W); vs. Lime (W); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red


%-GS (4-4): vs. Lime (W); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red (L); vs. Pur (W); vs. Ry (%-L); vs. Or (W); vs. SB (W); vs. Blk (L); vs. KG
Pur (4-4); vs. Ry (L); vs. Or (W); vs. SB (W); vs. GS (L); vs. KG (W); vs. Lime (W); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red (L); vs. Blk

KG (2-6): vs. Blk (L); vs. Lime (L); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red (L); vs. Pur (L); vs. Ry (L); vs. Or (W); vs. SB (W); vs. GS


SB (1-7); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red (L); vs. Pur (L); vs. Ry (L); vs. Or (W); vs. Blk (L); vs. GS (L); vs. KG (L); vs. Lime
Or (1-7); vs. Red (L); vs. Pur (L); vs. Ry (L); vs. Blk (L); vs. SB (L); vs. GS (L); vs. KG (L); vs. Lime (W); vs. Mor
Lime (1-7): vs. GS (L); vs. KG (W); vs. BLK (L); vs. Mor (L); vs. Red (L); vs. Pur (L); vs. Ry (L); vs. Or (L); vs. SB

#-Includes Royal forfeit win over Golden Sun

%-Includes Golden Sun forfeit loss to Royal

ROSTERS

(Undergrad Classes ‘19-Sr; ‘20-Jr; 21-So; 22-Fr)

TEAM BLACK (JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY)

5   JESS KAMINSKI 5’8 ARCH. WOOD/JEFFERSON ’18
10 BEVERLY KUM 5’11 ST. MARIA GORETTI/JEFFERSON ‘19
11 VALEZ JACKSON 5’4 MERION MERCY/JEFFERSON ‘19
12 ALYNNA WILLIAMS 5’2 PLYM. WHITEMARSH/JEFFERSON ‘20
14 SABRIA LYTES 6’ HARRY S. TRUMAN/JEFFERSON ‘21
15 CAITLYN CUNNINGHAM 5’6 MT. ST. JOS/JEFFERSON ‘20
22 BRIDGET ARCIDIACONO 5’11 ARCH. WOOD/JEFFERSON ‘22
24 MADDISON HANEY 5’11 SPRING-FORD/JEFFERSON ‘21
30 ERIN MAHER 6’ NORTH PENN/JEFFERSON ‘19
32 HALEY MEINEL 5’11 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/JEFFERSON ‘22
45 AYOOLA OGUNTUASE 5’11 ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN/JEFFERSON ‘19

TEAM GOLDEN SUN

1   SHIRA NEWMAN 5’7 UPPER DUBLIN/MILLERSVILLE ‘13
4   SAMANTHA BRUSHA 5’10 ABINGTON/MILLERSVILLE ‘22
5   MYONIE WILLIAMSON 5’10 RADNOR/CABRINI
10 STEPHANIE PETERY 5’9 POPE JOHN PAUL/MERCYHURST ‘20
12 NIA HOLLAND 5’6 SHIPLEY SCHOOL/LAFAYETTE ‘19
14 ASHLEY WOOD 5’6 SPRING-FORD/KUTZTOWN ‘13
15 JULIA BUCHMAN 5’9 PARKLAND HS/MERCYHURST
20 CATHERINE COPELAND 6’ CLAYTON/MILLERSVILLE ‘21
21 FIONA AROMANDO ROBBINSVILLE/GETTYSBURG ‘22
22 ISIS YOUNG 5’6 LIFE CENTER ACAD/SYRACUSE ‘19
34 K’VIAH-CYNAE BREAZEALE 5’9 NEW FOUNDATIONS CHARTER/CHEYNEY
              COACHES: ASHLEY WOOD, SHIRA NEWMAN

TEAM KELLY GREEN (CHESTNUT HILL)

4   KAITLIN DOUGHERTY 5’5 SAINT BASIL/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
5   ABIGAIL SPRATT 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
10 CASSIE SEBOLD 5’5 ARCHBISHOP WOOD/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
11 SHANNON GLENN ARCHBISHOP RYAN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘20
12 ASIA TURNER 5’7 ABINGTON FRIENDS/LONG ISLAND U. – POST ‘20
14 LAUREN CRIM 5’5 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
15 CAELA RUSSELL 5’9 ARCH RYAN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
20 RACHEL MILLAN 5’8 LOWER MORELAND/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
21 BRI HEWLETT 5’10 NORTH PENN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
22 BRIANNA CULLEN 5’7 NORTH PENN/WIDENER ‘18
30 LILY KUNTZ 6’ EPISCOPAL ACAD/MIDDLEBURY ‘20

TEAM LIME

10 JESSICA MCKENZIE 5’10 NORTH PENN/CENTENARY U. ‘22
11 MARISA DiLEO 5’8 STOCKTON ‘20
12 KATIE FISHER 5’7 STRATH HAVEN/WEST CHESTER ‘20
13 GABRIELLE TROISI 5’7 POPE JOHN PAUL II/WEST CHESTER ‘20
14 MARISA MORANO 5’6 VILLA JOS. MARIE/URSINUS ‘21
15 CAILIN O’HARA 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/CENTENARY ‘20
20 FRANCESCA BOGIATZIS 5’8 VILLA JOSEPH MARIE/URSINUS ‘20
24 RYLEE POWER 5’8 MARPLE NEWTOWN/WEST CHESTER ‘19
25 SARAH O’HARA 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/WILKES U. ‘22
30 LYDIA KONSTANZER 5’11 PENNRIDGE/URSINUS ‘20
40 ASHLYN WERT 6’5 J.P. MCCASKEY/SAINT JOSEPH ‘19
42 NAILAH DELINOIS 5’9 NORTHEAST/SAINT JOSEPH’S ‘20

TEAM MAROON (USCIENCES)

5   ALYX McKIERNAN 5’4 IMMAC HEART ACADEMY/USCIENCES ‘19
10 BRIGIT COLEMAN 5’6 GWYNEDD MERCY/USCIENCES ‘20
11 TAYLOR HAMM 6’ PERKIOMEN VALLEY/USCIENCES ‘22
12 COLLEEN WALSH 5’10 SHIPLEY SCHOOL/USCIENCES ‘18
14 MIKAELA GIULIANI 6’1 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘20
15 SHANNON MAY 5’5 ARCH WOOD/USCIENCES ‘21
20 JORDAN VITELLI 5’6 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/USCIENCES ‘20
21 KENDALL KEYES 5’7 LENAPE REGIONAL/USCIENCES ‘25
25 JULIANA GURA 5’10 ST. BASIL/USCIENCES ‘22
30 IRISA YE 5’9 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘21
32 JESS HUBER 5’9 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘21
 
TEAM ORANGE (PENN STATE-ABINGTON)

4   SYDNEY BARROW 5’5 JOHN BARTRAM/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘20
10 SHAYNA RODRIGUEZ 5’9 ARCH RYAN/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘19
13 SARAH WILSON 5’4 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY/NYACK ‘22
14 MONIKA SMALLWOOD 5’8 WALLENPAUPACK AREA HS/DEL VALLEY U. ‘19
15 WYNTER BESS 5’7 ARCH. CARROLL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘22
21 MICHELLE GILL 5’4 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘22
23 JANAIAH ELUM 5’3 NORTHEAST/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘17
24 SYMANTHA MARRERO 5’7 CENTRAL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘18
30 ALYSSA O’MARA 6’ ST. BASIL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘20
33 DANIELLE SKEDZIELEWSKI 5’8 ARCH RYAN/DELAWARE VALLEY U. ‘19
34 GABBY HEINSINGER 5’8 MERION MERCY/NYU ‘20
35 AYOTOLANI OGUNTUASE 5’10 ATL. CHRISTIAN/ PENN ST.- ABINGTON ‘21

TEAM PURPLE

4   BRADY WASSELL 5’10 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/HOLY FAMILY ‘22
5   JADA SMITH 5’9 MERION MERCY/HOLY FAMILY ‘21
14 MOLLY MASCIANTONIO 5’10 ARCH CARROLL/HOLY FAMILY ‘22
21 ALYSSA DeNOFA 5’6 ABINGTON FRIENDS/MANSFIELD U. ‘21
22 AVERY MARZ 5’7 WILSON/SAINT JOS. ‘18
23 JULIA RADLEY 5’10 BISHOP EUSTACE/MONTCLAIR STATE ‘22
24 KATIE MAYOCK 6’2 CONESTOGA/SAINT JOS. ‘22
25 CARLY TEPEL 5’1 ABINGTON/TOWSON U. ‘17
32 ELIZABETH RADLEY 6’1 BISHOP EUSTACE/HOLY FAMILY ‘20
33 HANNAH ZOLL 5’11 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL/HAVERFORD ‘20
34 MICHELLE NICHOLLS 5’9 LIFE CENTER ACADEMY/LaSALLE ‘20
40 MEGAN HUGHES 5’10 POINT PLEASANT BORO/HOLY FAMILY ‘21

TEAM RED (KUTZTOWN)

4   LYNDSAY CRAIG 5’5 CHEROKEE HS/KUTZTOWN ‘22
10 MICHELLE LALOR 5’5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL REGIONAL/COL. OF N.J. ‘21
11 KAREN LAPKIEWICZ 5’10 SAINT BASIL/KUTZTOWN ‘20
12 TAYLOR THAMES 5’7 NORTH PENN/KUTZTOWN ‘19
14 KALEE FUEGEL 5’7 SAINT BASIL/KUTZTOWN ‘19
15 ABBY BEYER 5’8 SPRING-FORD/ELIZABETHTOWN ‘19
20 BECCA MARGOLIS 5’3 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH/LAFAYETTE ‘22
21 GABBI WRIGHT 5’11 CHELTENHAM/KUTZTOWN ‘20
22 ALEX LEADER 5’8 LOWER DAUPHIN/KUTZTOWN ‘20
23 NATALIE KUCOWSKI 6’3 SAINT BASIL/LAFAYETTE ‘21
24 VERONICA CHRIST 5’10 DEL. VALLEY REGIONAL/ELIZABETHTOWN ‘21
33 DEVYNE NEWMAN 5’8 HERNDON HS/SAINT JOS. ‘22
45 ELIZABETH MARSICANO 6’1 ST. ROSE HS/SAINT JOS. ‘22

TEAM ROYAL

4   LAUREN FORTESCUE 5’6 PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH/SALISBURY ‘22
5   KYLIE WEBB 5’7 BOYERTOWN AREA SENIOR HS/SALISBURY ‘22
10 LAURA VETTER 5’5 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/HOOD COLLEGE ‘21
11 EMMA DORSHIMER 5’9 JENKINTOWN/GETTYSBURG ‘19
12 ALLI MARCUS 5’4 BOYERTOWN AREA SENIOR HS/ALBRIGHT ‘21
15 EMILY WALLS 5’8 BAYARD RUSTIN/MORAVIAN ‘19
20 HANNAH FOX 5’7 PENN CHARTER/AMHERST ‘20
22 JESSICA GERBER 5’5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH/KENYON ‘19
23 MELISSAANN CLARK 5’5 NAZERETH ACAD/NORTHERN VERMONT UNIVERSITY/JOHNSON ‘22
30 MORGAN MATURANI 5’11 HENDERSON/SALISBURY ‘19
34 RACHEL RYAN 6’1 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME/SALISBURY ‘20
35 ALLISON DIENES 6’1 DOWNINGTOWN EAST/ALBRIGHT ‘21
                                   COACH: STEVE FLYNN

TEAM SKY BLUE

4   ANNA TASSARI 5’8 OAKLAND CATH/ARCADIA ‘21
5   COURTNEY HOFFMAN 5’5 ST. HUBERT’S/ARCADIA ‘20
10 JOELLE BRIDGES 5’4 SPRINGSIDE/ARCADIA ‘22
12 TAYLOR DUNN 5’10 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/ARCADIA ‘20
14 SAMI FALENCKI 5’3 SOUDERTON/ARCADIA ‘22
21 HALLE ROBINSON 5’8 MARPLE NEWTOWN/ARCADIA ‘22
23 EDEN MILLER 5’8 MANHEIM TWSHP/ARCADIA ‘22
24 ANNA SPASCHAK 5’4 SOUTHERN REGIONAL/ARCADIA ‘21
25 ISABELLA O’HARE 5’6 MARLBORO/ARCADIA’22
30 JAMIE MANZO 5’10 CHEROKEE/ARCADIA ‘20
31 HALEY STILL 5’6 NEW OXFORD/ARCADIA’21
32 CAMILLE MENNS WARDLAW+HARTRIDGE/ARCADIA ‘19
33 TAYLOR FRITZ 5’10 PHILA ACAD CHARTER/ARCADIA ‘21












3 Comments:

Blogger آدم على said...

Thank you very much for accepting the comment
شركة مكافحة النمل الابيض بالرياض|شركة مكافحة الفئران بالرياض|
كفاة الاعمال المنزلية من خدمة تنظيف اومكافحة للحشرات او مزيد من الخدمات تفضل الرابط التالى
ارخص شركة تنظيف منازل بالرياض
شركة تنظيف ستائربالرياض
شركة تنظيف فلل بالرياض
شركة تنظيف موكيت بالرياض
شركة تنظيف خزانات بالدمام

11:13 AM  
Blogger Engy Ghonem said...

هل تبحث عن شركة متخصصة فى خدمات التنظيف بالطائف بافضل المعدات والسوائل وثقة تمة فى العمل ودقة فى النتائج كل هذه المميزت توفرها شركة الخليج الشركة الافضل والامثل فى الخدمات المنزلية بالطائف وبما اننا الشركة الافضل والامثل بدون منافس سوف نسعى لتوفر افضل الخدمات باقل تكلفة وبقدر كبير من الاهتمام والدقة عزيزى اينما كنت فى اى منطقة ا وحى تابع لمدينة الطائف اتصل بنا وسوف نصلك فى الحال شركة الخليج للخدمات المنزلية شركة تنظيف منازل بالطائف
شركة تنظيف فلل بالطائف
شركة تنظيف خزانات بالطائف
شركة تسليك مجارى بالطائف
شركة رش مبيدات بالطائف
شركة مكافحة نمل ابيض بالطائف
شركة مكافحة حشرات بالطائف
شركة عزل اسطح بالطائف
شركة عزل خزانات بالطائف

2:35 PM  
Blogger ouch said...

0821jejeL'étude adidas zx flux noir prix algerie de votre maladie dans l'œil humain a d'abord été notée par Asics Gel Kinsei 6 Pour Homme des chercheurs en Asie, au Moyen-Orient et en asics gel stormhawk femme avis Europe. Nike Shox Monster SI exigent très air jordan 1 mid probablement le plus.Puis d'un autre côté, ces chaussure nike air max 2017 noir baskets sont abordables que Nike Shox Monster asics gel lyte 3 femme bleu blanc SI vous pourriez éventuellement commander paire différente. Même Air Jordan 8 Homme les sandales de plage servent à protéger basket tn nike les pieds contre les objets incrustés dans le basket femme nike tn requin sable.

10:46 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home