Womhoops Guru

Mel Greenberg covered college and professional women’s basketball for the Philadelphia Inquirer, where he worked for 40 plus years. Greenberg pioneered national coverage of the game, including the original Top 25 women's college poll. His knowledge has earned him nicknames such as "The Guru" and "The Godfather," as well as induction into the Women's Basketball Hall of Fame in 2007.

Thursday, June 14, 2018

Phila WBB Summer League Season Set to Open Next Week

By Mel Greenberg @womhoopsguru


On Tuesday, June 19, the Philadelphia/Suburban Women’s NCAA Certified Summer Basketball League will commence it’s annual two-night weeks through the three-round playoffs that will have a champion crowned on Aug. 7.


Once again, the competition will occur at the Kelly Bolish Gym, home of the AAU Renegades in Willow Grove Industrial Commons, located on 2950 Turnpike Drive near the intersection of Davisville and Byberry Roads in Hatboro, Pa.


It is near the Pennsylvania Turnpike Exit 611.


On public transit — you can take the Route 55 Septa Bus from the Broad St. Subway - Olney Station to the Warminster Line Willow Grove Station at Davisville Road and take a short Uber/Lyft/Taxi ride to the Gym


Or from center city Jefferson Station take the Warminster Line to the Willow Grove Station and then take the short car-shares or taxi to the gym.


This season, there are some changes beginning with a reduction from 12 to just 10 teams, meaning that each night of the regular season there will be just two doubleheaders and one single game on the three courts.


Longtime commissioner David Kessler, now in his 25th season running the league, has made the overall evening start times consisting of two early game tips at 7 p.m. and three played at 8:15 p.m. on the later tips, set in such a way to make it easier for more players coming from work or summer class to get to their events and avoid forcing forfeits.


There is a 15-minute grace period for the early games, allowing players to get to their starts by 7:15 p.m. before the automatic forfeit is applied.


Once again Bob Heller and your Guru will be co-authoring coverage twice a week here, though the Guru on certain dates will assemble the blog report by remote on conflict nights when he is out of pocket at a WNBA game.


The structure of the blog will be the opening paragraphs, notes or other items, then a detail of each game before hitting the scoreboard section showing standings, a running list of players who score 20 or more points, the season results/schedule section, schedules/results by team, and the playoff seedings list and tiebreakers that will need several weeks to set the proper order.


There may be some enhancement from others to our coverage.


The complete schedule and rosters are listed below.


This season the entire July 4 week will be dark with back-to-back off nights.


The size of the field will mean everyone will be in the playoffs, which will have an insertion of two play-in games in the early round involving the lower-seeded clubs.


Under NCAA rules, Division I schools are limited to two undergrads per team while Division II and III can play their entire units, thus Kelly Green will be primarily Chestnut Hill; Maroon will be USciences; Orange will be Penn State-Abington; Red will be Kutztown, Sky Blue will be Arcadia, and Black will be Jefferson.


Only a few teams have self-designated coaches for the rosters which are listed below.


Keith Wood is no longer coaching but his daughter Ashley, a Kutztown 2013 grad, and Shira Newman, a 2013 Millersville grad, will serve co-player/coaches.


West Chester does not predominate a team due to several reasons this season but Arcadia does as a new entry.


There is no admission and there is a reasonably-priced snack bar.


All that said, here is the scoreboard section.


Standings (preseason/alphabetically)


Team, W-L, Pct., G.B., PF, PA


Black 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Golden Sun 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Kelly Green 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Lime 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Maroon 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Orange 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Purple 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Red   0-0 .000 — 00 00

Royal 0-0 .000 — 00 00

Sky Blue 0-0 .000 — 00 00


Individual Scoring 20 or More Points


(This section reserved for first night)


SEASON RESULTS/SCHEDULES


TUESDAY, JUNE 19


Codes Apppended to teams - US/USciences; A/Arcadia; PSUA/Penn St.-Abington; CH/Chestnut Hill; K/Kutztown; Jeff/Jefferson U.


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Maroon-US vs. Sky Blue-A

Court 2: Black-Jeff vs. Kelly Green-CH


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Red-K vs. Orange-PSUA

Court 2: Lime vs. Golden Sun

Court 3: Purple vs. Royal


THURSDAY, JUNE 21


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Golden Sun vs. Maroon-US

Court 2: Orange-PSUA vs. Purple


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Black-Jeff vs. Royal

Court 2: Sky Blue-A vs. Red-K

Court 3: Kelly Green-CH vs. Lime


TUESDAY, JUNE 26


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Royal vs. Orange-PSUA

Court 2: Golden Sun vs. Red-K


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Black-Jeff vs. Lime

Court 2: Maroon-US vs. Kelly Green-CH

Court 3: Purple vs. Sky Blue-A


THURSDAY, JUNE 28


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Golden Sun vs. Purple

Court 2: Lime vs. Maroon-US


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Kelly Green-CH vs. Red-K

Court 2: Sky Blue-A vs. Royal

Court 3: Black-Jeff vs. Orange-PSUA


TUESDAY, JULY 3


No Games-Holiday


THURSDAY, JULY 5


No Games-Holiday


TUESDAY, JULY 10


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Red-K vs. Lime

Court 2: Royal vs. Golden Sun


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Purple vs. Kelly Green-CH

Court 2: Orange-PSUA vs. Sky Blue-A

Court 3: Maroon-US vs. Black-Jeff


THURSDAY, JULY 12


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Black-Jeff vs. Sky Blue-A

Court 2: Kelly Green-CH vs. Royal


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Golden Sun vs. Orange-PSUA

Court 2: Lime vs. Purple

Court 3: Maroon-US vs. Red-K


TUESDAY, JULY 17


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Royal vs. Lime

Court 2: Red-K vs. Black-Jeff


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Purple vs. Maroon-US

Court 2: Orange-PSUA vs. Kelly Green-CH

Court 3: Sky Blue-A vs. Golden Sun


THURSDAY, JULY 19


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Kelly Green-CH vs. Sky Blue-A

Court 2: Red-K vs. Purple


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Golden Sun vs. Black-Jeff

Court 2: Maroon-US vs. Royal

Court 3: Lime vs. Orange-PSUA


TUESDAY, JULY 24


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: Orange-K vs. Maroon-US

Court 2: Purple vs. Black-Jeff


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: Royal vs. Red-K

Court 2: Sky Blue-A vs. Lime

Court 3: Golden Sun vs. Kelly Green-CH


(Regular Season Ends)


PLAYOFFS


THURSDAY, JULY 26


PLAY-IN ROUNDS (Court 1)


7 p.m.: 7th Seed vs. 10th Seed

8:15 p.m.: 8th seed vs. 9th Seed


TUESDAY, JULY 31


QUARTERFINALS


Early Games (7 p.m.)


Court 1: 1st Seed vs. Lower Seed Survivor

Court 2: 3rd Seed vs 6th Seed


Late Games (8:15 p.m.)


Court 1: 2nd Seed vs. Higher Seed Survivor

Court 2: 4th Seed vs. 5th Seed


THURSDAY, AUGUST 2


SEMIFINALS (Court 1)


7 p.m.: High Seed Survivor vs. Low Seed Survivor

8:15 p.m. Second Seed Survivor vs. Second Low Seed Survivor


TUESDAY, AUGUST 7


CHAMPIONSHIP (Court 1)


7 p.m. Semi Finals Winners


SCHEDULES BY TEAM


BLACK (Jefferson University)


June 19: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 21: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 26: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 28: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15-Court 3

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Maroon (USciences), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 12: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 17: vs. Red (Kutztown), 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 19: vs.Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 24: vs. Purple, 7 p.m.-Court 2


GOLDEN SUN


June 19: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

June 21: vs. Maroon (USciences), 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 26: vs. Red (Kutztown), 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 28: vs. Purple, 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Royal, 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 12: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 17: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 19: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 24: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3


KELLY GREEN (Chestnut Hill)


June 19: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 21: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m., Court 3

June 26: vs. Maroon (USciences), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 28: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Purple, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 12: vs. Royal, 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 17: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 19: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 24: vs. Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3


LIME


June 19: vs. Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

June 21: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 26: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 28: vs. Maroon (USciences), 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Red (Kutztown), 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 12: vs. Purple, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 17: vs. Royal, 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 19: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 24: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2


MAROON (USciences)


June 19: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 21: vs. Golden Sun, 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 26: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 28: vs. Lime, 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 12: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 17: vs. Purple, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 19: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 24: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 7 p.m.-Court 1


ORANGE (Penn State-Abington)


June 19: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 21: vs. Purple, 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 26: vs. Royal, 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 28: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 12: vs. Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 17: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 19: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 24: vs. Maroon (Usciences), 7 p.m.-Court 1


PURPLE


June 19: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 21: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 26: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 28: vs. Golden Sun, 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 12: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 17: vs. Maroon (USciences), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 19: vs. Red (Kutztown), 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 24: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 7 p.m.-Court 2


RED (Kutztown)


June 19: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 21: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

June 26: vs. Golden Sun, 7 p.m.-Court 2

June 28: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Lime, 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 12: vs. Maroon (USciences), 8:15 pm.-Court 3

July 17: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 19: vs. Purple, 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 24: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 1


ROYAL


June 19: vs. vs. Purple, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 21: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1

June 26: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 28: vs. Sky Blue (Arcadia), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Golden Sun, 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 12: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 7 p.m.-Court 2

July 17: vs. Lime, 7 p.m.-Court 1

July 19: vs. Maroon (USciences), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 24: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 1


SKY BLUE (Arcadia)


June 19: vs. Maroon (USciences), 7 p.m.-Court 1

June 21: vs. Red (Kutztown), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

June 26: vs. Purple, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

June 28: vs. Royal, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 3-5: Holiday

July 10: vs. Orange (PSU-Abington), 8:15 p.m.-Court 2

July 12: vs. Black (Jefferson University), 7 pm-Court 1

July 17: vs. Golden Sun, 8:15 p.m.-Court 3

July 19: vs. Kelly Green (Chestnut Hill), 7 pm-Court 1

July 24: vs. Lime, 8:15 p.m.-Court 2


PLAYOFF SEEDINGS AND TIEBREAKER TRACKERS


(Alphabetical for now)


Black (0-0): vs. KG; vs. Ry; vs. Lime; vs. Or; vs. Mor; vs. SB; vs. Red; vs.GS; vs. Pur

GS (0-0): vs. Lime; vs. Mor; vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Or; vs. SB; vs. Blk; vs. KG

KG (0-0): vs. Blk; vs. Lime; vs. Mor; vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Or; vs. SB; vs. GS

Lime (0-0): vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. BLK; vs. Mor; vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Or; vs. SB

Mor (0-0): vs. SB; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime; vs. Blk; vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Or

Or (0-0); vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Blk; vs. SB; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime; vs. Mor

Pur (0-0); vs. Ry; vs. Or; vs. SB; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime; vs. Mor; vs. Red; vs. Blk

Ry (0-0); vs. Pur; vs. Blk; vs. Or; vs. SB; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime; vs. Mor; vs. Red

Red (0-0): vs. Or; vs. SB; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime; vs. Mor; vs. Blk; vs. Pur; vs. Ry

SB (0-0); vs. Mor; vs. Red; vs. Pur; vs. Ry; vs. Or; vs. Blk; vs. GS; vs. KG; vs. Lime


ROSTERS


(Undergrad Classes ‘19-Sr; ‘20-Jr; 21-So; 22-Fr)


TEAM BLACK (JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY)

5   JESS KAMINSKI 5’8 ARCH. WOOD/JEFFERSON ’18
10 BEVERLY KUM 5’11 ST. MARIA GORETTI/JEFFERSON ‘19
11 VALEZ JACKSON 5’4 MERION MERCY/JEFFERSON ‘19
12 ALYNNA WILLIAMS 5’2 PLYM. WHITEMARSH/JEFFERSON ‘20
14 SABRIA LYTES 6’ HARRY S. TRUMAN/JEFFERSON ‘21
15 CAITLYN CUNNINGHAM 5’6 MT. ST. JOS/JEFFERSON ‘20
22 BRIDGET ARCIDIACONO 5’11 ARCH. WOOD/JEFFERSON ‘22
24 MADDISON HANEY 5’11 SPRING-FORD/JEFFERSON ‘21
30 ERIN MAHER 6’ NORTH PENN/JEFFERSON ‘19
32 HALEY MEINEL 5’11 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/JEFFERSON ‘22
45 AYOOLA OGUNTUASE 5’11 ATLANTIC CHRISTIAN/JEFFERSON ‘19

TEAM GOLDEN SUN

1   SHIRA NEWMAN 5’7 UPPER DUBLIN/MILLERSVILLE ‘13
4   SAMANTHA BRUSHA 5’10 ABINGTON/MILLERSVILLE ‘22
5   MYONIE WILLIAMSON 5’10 RADNOR/CABRINI
10 STEPHANIE PETERY 5’9 POPE JOHN PAUL/MERCYHURST ‘20
12 NIA HOLLAND 5’6 SHIPLEY SCHOOL/LAFAYETTE ‘19
14 ASHLEY WOOD 5’6 SPRING-FORD/KUTZTOWN ‘13
15 JULIA BUCHMAN 5’9 PARKLAND HS/MERCYHURST
20 CATHERINE COPELAND 6’ CLAYTON/MILLERSVILLE ‘21
21 FIONA AROMANDO ROBBINSVILLE/GETTYSBURG ‘22
22 ISIS YOUNG 5’6 LIFE CENTER ACAD/SYRACUSE ‘19
34 K’VIAH-CYNAE BREAZEALE 5’9 NEW FOUNDATIONS CHARTER/CHEYNEY
              COACHES: ASHLEY WOOD, SHIRA NEWMAN


TEAM KELLY GREEN (CHESTNUT HILL)


4   KAITLIN DOUGHERTY 5’5 SAINT BASIL/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
5   ABIGAIL SPRATT 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
10 CASSIE SEBOLD 5’5 ARCHBISHOP WOOD/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
11 SHANNON GLENN ARCHBISHOP RYAN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘20
12 ASIA TURNER 5’7 ABINGTON FRIENDS/LONG ISLAND U. – POST ‘20
14 LAUREN CRIM 5’5 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
15 CAELA RUSSELL 5’9 ARCH RYAN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
20 RACHEL MILLAN 5’8 LOWER MORELAND/CHESTNUT HILL ‘21
21 BRI HEWLETT 5’10 NORTH PENN/CHESTNUT HILL ‘22
22 BRIANNA CULLEN 5’7 NORTH PENN/WIDENER ‘18
30 LILY KUNTZ 6’ EPISCOPAL ACAD/MIDDLEBURY ‘20

TEAM LIME

10 JESSICA MCKENZIE 5’10 NORTH PENN/CENTENARY U. ‘22
11 MARISA DiLEO 5’8 STOCKTON ‘20
12 KATIE FISHER 5’7 STRATH HAVEN/WEST CHESTER ‘20
13 GABRIELLE TROISI 5’7 POPE JOHN PAUL II/WEST CHESTER ‘20
14 MARISA MORANO 5’6 VILLA JOS. MARIE/URSINUS ‘21
15 CAILIN O’HARA 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/CENTENARY ‘20
20 FRANCESCA BOGIATZIS 5’8 VILLA JOSEPH MARIE/URSINUS ‘20
24 RYLEE POWER 5’8 MARPLE NEWTOWN/WEST CHESTER ‘19
25 SARAH O’HARA 5’7 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST/WILKES U. ‘22
30 LYDIA KONSTANZER 5’11 PENNRIDGE/URSINUS ‘20
40 ASHLYN WERT 6’5 J.P. MCCASKEY/SAINT JOSEPH ‘19
42 NAILAH DELINOIS 5’9 NORTHEAST/SAINT JOSEPH’S ‘20

TEAM MAROON (USCIENCES)


5   ALYX McKIERNAN 5’4 IMMAC HEART ACADEMY/USCIENCES ‘19
10 BRIGIT COLEMAN 5’6 GWYNEDD MERCY/USCIENCES ‘20
11 TAYLOR HAMM 6’ PERKIOMEN VALLEY/USCIENCES ‘22
12 COLLEEN WALSH 5’10 SHIPLEY SCHOOL/USCIENCES ‘18
14 MIKAELA GIULIANI 6’1 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘20
15 SHANNON MAY 5’5 ARCH WOOD/USCIENCES ‘21
20 JORDAN VITELLI 5’6 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/USCIENCES ‘20
21 KENDALL KEYES 5’7 LENAPE REGIONAL/USCIENCES ‘25
25 JULIANA GURA 5’10 ST. BASIL/USCIENCES ‘22
30 IRISA YE 5’9 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘21
32 JESS HUBER 5’9 NORTH PENN/USCIENCES ‘21
 
TEAM ORANGE (PENN STATE-ABINGTON)


4   SYDNEY BARROW 5’5 JOHN BARTRAM/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘20
10 SHAYNA RODRIGUEZ 5’9 ARCH RYAN/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘19
13 SARAH WILSON 5’4 NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY/NYACK ‘22
14 MONIKA SMALLWOOD 5’8 WALLENPAUPACK AREA HS/DEL VALLEY U. ‘19
15 WYNTER BESS 5’7 ARCH. CARROLL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘22
21 MICHELLE GILL 5’4 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘22
23 JANAIAH ELUM 5’3 NORTHEAST/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘17
24 SYMANTHA MARRERO 5’7 CENTRAL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘18
30 ALYSSA O’MARA 6’ ST. BASIL/PENN STATE ABINGTON ‘20
33 DANIELLE SKEDZIELEWSKI 5’8 ARCH RYAN/DELAWARE VALLEY U. ‘19
34 GABBY HEINSINGER 5’8 MERION MERCY/NYU ‘20
35 AYOTOLANI OGUNTUASE 5’10 ATL. CHRISTIAN/ PENN ST.- ABINGTON ‘21

TEAM PURPLE


4   BRADY WASSELL 5’10 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/HOLY FAMILY ‘22
5   JADA SMITH 5’9 MERION MERCY/HOLY FAMILY ‘21
14 MOLLY MASCIANTONIO 5’10 ARCH CARROLL/HOLY FAMILY ‘22
21 ALYSSA DeNOFA 5’6 ABINGTON FRIENDS/MANSFIELD U. ‘21
22 AVERY MARZ 5’7 WILSON/SAINT JOS. ‘18
23 JULIA RADLEY 5’10 BISHOP EUSTACE/MONTCLAIR STATE ‘22
24 KATIE MAYOCK 6’2 CONESTOGA/SAINT JOS. ‘22
25 CARLY TEPEL 5’1 ABINGTON/TOWSON U. ‘17
32 ELIZABETH RADLEY 6’1 BISHOP EUSTACE/HOLY FAMILY ‘20
33 HANNAH ZOLL 5’11 LAWRENCEVILLE SCHOOL/HAVERFORD ‘20
34 MICHELLE NICHOLLS 5’9 LIFE CENTER ACADEMY/LaSALLE ‘20
40 MEGAN HUGHES 5’10 POINT PLEASANT BORO/HOLY FAMILY ‘21

TEAM RED (KUTZTOWN)


4   LYNDSAY CRAIG 5’5 CHEROKEE HS/KUTZTOWN ‘22
10 MICHELLE LALOR 5’5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL REGIONAL/COL. OF N.J. ‘21
11 KAREN LAPKIEWICZ 5’10 SAINT BASIL/KUTZTOWN ‘20
12 TAYLOR THAMES 5’7 NORTH PENN/KUTZTOWN ‘19
14 KALEE FUEGEL 5’7 SAINT BASIL/KUTZTOWN ‘19
15 ABBY BEYER 5’8 SPRING-FORD/ELIZABETHTOWN ‘19
20 BECCA MARGOLIS 5’3 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH/LAFAYETTE ‘22
21 GABBI WRIGHT 5’11 CHELTENHAM/KUTZTOWN ‘20
22 ALEX LEADER 5’8 LOWER DAUPHIN/KUTZTOWN ‘20
23 NATALIE KUCOWSKI 6’3 SAINT BASIL/LAFAYETTE ‘21
24 VERONICA CHRIST 5’10 DEL. VALLEY REGIONAL/ELIZABETHTOWN ‘21
33 DEVYNE NEWMAN 5’8 HERNDON HS/SAINT JOS. ‘22
45 ELIZABETH MARSICANO 6’1 ST. ROSE HS/SAINT JOS. ‘22

TEAM ROYAL

4   LAUREN FORTESCUE 5’6 PLYMOUTH-WHITEMARSH/SALISBURY ‘22
5   KYLIE WEBB 5’7 BOYERTOWN AREA SENIOR HS/SALISBURY ‘22
10 LAURA VETTER 5’5 LANSDALE CATHOLIC/HOOD COLLEGE ‘21
11 EMMA DORSHIMER 5’9 JENKINTOWN/GETTYSBURG ‘19
12 ALLI MARCUS 5’4 BOYERTOWN AREA SENIOR HS/ALBRIGHT ‘21
15 EMILY WALLS 5’8 BAYARD RUSTIN/MORAVIAN ‘19
20 HANNAH FOX 5’7 PENN CHARTER/AMHERST ‘20
22 JESSICA GERBER 5’5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH/KENYON ‘19
23 MELISSAANN CLARK 5’5 NAZERETH ACAD/NORTHERN VERMONT UNIVERSITY/JOHNSON ‘22
30 MORGAN MATURANI 5’11 HENDERSON/SALISBURY ‘19
34 RACHEL RYAN 6’1 ACADEMY OF NOTRE DAME/SALISBURY ‘20
35 ALLISON DIENES 6’1 DOWNINGTOWN EAST/ALBRIGHT ‘21
                                   COACH: STEVE FLYNN


TEAM SKY BLUE

4   ANNA TASSARI 5’8 OAKLAND CATH/ARCADIA ‘21
5   COURTNEY HOFFMAN 5’5 ST. HUBERT’S/ARCADIA ‘20
10 JOELLE BRIDGES 5’4 SPRINGSIDE/ARCADIA ‘22
12 TAYLOR DUNN 5’10 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH/ARCADIA ‘20
14 SAMI FALENCKI 5’3 SOUDERTON/ARCADIA ‘22
21 HALLE ROBINSON 5’8 MARPLE NEWTOWN/ARCADIA ‘22
23 EDEN MILLER 5’8 MANHEIM TWSHP/ARCADIA ‘22
24 ANNA SPASCHAK 5’4 SOUTHERN REGIONAL/ARCADIA ‘21
25 ISABELLA O’HARE 5’6 MARLBORO/ARCADIA’22
30 JAMIE MANZO 5’10 CHEROKEE/ARCADIA ‘20
31 HALEY STILL 5’6 NEW OXFORD/ARCADIA’21
32 CAMILLE MENNS WARDLAW+HARTRIDGE/ARCADIA ‘19
33 TAYLOR FRITZ 5’10 PHILA ACAD CHARTER/ARCADIA ‘21


3 Comments:

Blogger Stjsrty Xtjsrty said...

zzzzz2018.7.6
cheap ray bans
louboutin shoes
chrome hearts
moncler outlet
nhl jerseys wholesale
ugg boots on sale 70% off
canada goose jackets
ugg boots on sale 70% off
nike air max 2017
ray ban eyeglasses

3:58 AM  
Blogger ouch said...

0821jejeL'étude adidas zx flux noir prix algerie de votre maladie dans l'œil humain a d'abord été notée par Asics Gel Kinsei 6 Pour Homme des chercheurs en Asie, au Moyen-Orient et en asics gel stormhawk femme avis Europe. Nike Shox Monster SI exigent très air jordan 1 mid probablement le plus.Puis d'un autre côté, ces chaussure nike air max 2017 noir baskets sont abordables que Nike Shox Monster asics gel lyte 3 femme bleu blanc SI vous pourriez éventuellement commander paire différente. Même Air Jordan 8 Homme les sandales de plage servent à protéger basket tn nike les pieds contre les objets incrustés dans le basket femme nike tn requin sable.

10:46 PM  
Blogger Yaro Gabriel said...

www1008
ecco shoes
true religion
ugg boots
pandora jewelry
issey miyake
mbt shoes
canada goose outlet
michael kors outlet
nike outlet
fidget spinner

1:39 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home