Womhoops Guru

Mel Greenberg covered college and professional women’s basketball for the Philadelphia Inquirer, where he worked for 40 plus years. Greenberg pioneered national coverage of the game, including the original Top 25 women's college poll. His knowledge has earned him nicknames such as "The Guru" and "The Godfather," as well as induction into the Women's Basketball Hall of Fame in 2007.

Monday, March 02, 2015

Conference Tournament Glance

Here from the AP file is a glance at the conferences already set.

The Guru will refine this in next several days to indicate seed number, record and where relevant AP women's ranking for the week.

Women's Conference Tournament Glances
The Associated Press

All Times Eastern
America East Conference
At The Events Center
Binghamton, N.Y.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
Maine vs. Binghamton, Noon
New Hampshire vs. Hartford, 2:30 p.m.
Albany vs. Vermont, 6 p.m.
Stony Brook vs. UMBC, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8
Maine-Binghamton winner vs. New Hampshire-Hartford winner, 2 p.m.
Albany-Vermont winner vs. Stony Brook-UMBC winner, 4:30 p.m.
Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Boston College vs. Wake Forest, 1 p.m.
N.C. State vs. Virginia Tech, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Clemson, 6:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Syracuse vs. Boston College-Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.
Miami vs. Virginia, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner, 6 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Duke vs. Syracuse_Boston College-Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.
Notre Dame vs. Miami-Virginia winner, 2 p.m.
Florida State vs. Pittsburgh_N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner, 6 p.m.
Louisville vs. North Carolina_Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Duke_Syracuse_Boston College-Wake Forest winner vs. Notre Dame_Miami-Virginia winner, Noon
Florida State_Pittsburgh_N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner vs. Louisville vs. North Carolina_Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 2:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Teams
First Round
Friday, March 6
North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Stetson, 7 p.m.
South Carolina-Upstate at Northern Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11
Florida Gulf Coast-North Florida winner vs. Kennesaw State-Jacksonville winner, 7 p.m.
Stetson-Lipscomb winner vs. South Carolina-Upstate-Northern Kentucky winner, 7 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 15
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
At Richmond Coliseum
Richmond, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
St. Bonaventure vs. UMass, 4:30 p.m.
La Salle vs. Davidson, 7 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
VCU vs. Saint Louis, 11:30 a.m.
Richmond vs. St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph's vs. George Mason, 4:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
George Washington vs. VCU-Saint Louis winner, 11 a.m.
Fordham vs. Richmond_St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 2 p.m.
Dayton vs. Saint Joseph's-George Mason winner, 4:30 p.m.
Duquesne vs. Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
George Washington_VCU-Saint Louis winner vs. Fordham_Richmond_St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 11 a.m.
Dayton_Saint Joseph's-George Mason winner vs. Duquesne_Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Big East Conference
At Allstate Arena
Rosemont, Ill.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
Marquette vs. Providence, 3 p.m.
Xavier vs. Georgetown, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 8
Seton Hall vs. Marquette-Providence winner, 1 p.m.
St. John's vs. Creighton, 3:30 p.m.
DePaul vs. Xavier-Georgetown winner, 7 p.m.
Villanova vs. Butler, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
Seton Hall_Marquette-Providence winner vs. St. John's-Creighton wnner, 6:30 p.m.
DePaul_Xavier-Georgetown winner vs. Villanova-Butler winner, 9 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 3
Gardner-Webb vs. Longwood, Noon
Presbyterian vs. Charleston Southern, 2:30 p.m.
UNC Asheville vs. Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5
Liberty vs. UNC Asheville-Coastal Carolina winner, Noon
Winthrop vs. Campbell, 2:30 p.m.
Radford vs. Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 6 p.m.
High Point vs. Presbyterian-Charleston Southern winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Liberty_UNC Asheville-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Winthrop-Campbell winner, 6 p.m.
Radford_Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner vs. High Point_Presbyterian-Charleston Southern winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Big Ten Conference
At Sears Centre Arena
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Indiana vs. Penn State, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Purdue, 8:25 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Michigan vs. Michigan State, 12:30 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Indiana-Penn State winner, 2:55 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Maryland vs. Michigan-Michigan State winner, 12:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Rutgers_Indiana-Penn State winner, 2:55 p.m.
Iowa vs. Nebraska-Illinois winner, 7 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Minnesota_Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Maryland_Michigan-Michigan State winner vs. Northwestern_Rutgers_12-13 winner, 7 p.m.
Iowa_Nebraska-Illinois winner vs. Ohio State_Minnesota_Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Canisius vs. Monmouth, 9:30 a.m.
Rider vs. Saint Peter's, Noon
Niagara vs. Manhattan, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Quinnipiac vs. Canisius-Monmouth winner, Noon
Iona vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.
Marist vs. Rider-Saint Peter's winner, 7 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Niagara-Manhattan winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8
Quinnipiac_Canisius-Monmouth winner vs. Iona-Siena winner, 11 a.m.
Marist_Rider-Saint Peter's winner vs. Fairfield_Niagara-Manhattan winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Monday, March 9
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
UT Martin vs. Eastern Illinois, 1 p.m.
SIU Edwardsville vs. Austin Peay, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 5
Belmont vs. Jacksonville State, 1 p.m.
Tennessee State vs. Morehead State, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 6
UT Martin-Eastern Illinois winner vs. Belmont-Jacksonville State winner, 1 p.m.
SIU Edwardsville-Austin Peay winner vs. Tennessee State-Morehead State winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 7
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Pacific-12 Conference
At KeyArena
Seattle
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Washington State vs. Oregon, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Arizona, 5 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Colorado, 9 p.m.
Washington vs. Utah, 11:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Arizona State vs. Washington State-Oregon winner, 2:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. UCLA-Arizona winner, 5 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Southern Cal-Colorado winner, 9 p.m.
California vs. Washington-Utah winner, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Arizona State_Washington State-Oregon winner vs. Stanford_UCLA-Arizona winner, 9 p.m.
Oregon State_Southern Cal-Colorado winner vs. California_Washington-Utah winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Teams
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate, TBA
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Lafayette-Loyola (Md.) winner at American, 7 p.m.
Colgate-Boston University at Army, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Holy Cross, TBA
Navy at Bucknell, TBA
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
American_Lafayette-Loyola (Md.) winner vs. Bucknell-Navy winner, TBA
Army_Colgate-Boston University winner vs. Holy Cross-Lehigh winner, TBA
Championship
Saturday, March 14
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Southeastern Conference
At Verizon Arena
Little Rock, Ark.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Florida vs. Auburn, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Alabama, 9:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Mississippi vs. Arkansas, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Florida-Auburn winner, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri vs. Georgia, 7 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
South Carolina vs. Mississippi-Arkansas winner, 1 p.m.
LSU vs. Texas A&M_Florida-Auburn winner, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Missouri-Georgia winner, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State vs. Kentucky_Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
South Carolina_Mississippi-Arkansas winner vs. LSU_Texas A&M_Florida-Auburn winner, 5 p.m.
Tennessee_Missouri-Georgia winner vs. Mississippi State_Kentucky_Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Kimmel Arena
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Chattanooga vs. UNC Greensboro, Noon
Samford vs. Furman, 2:15 p.m.
ETSU vs. Western Carolina, 4:30 p.m.
Mercer vs. Wofford, 6:45 p.m.
At U.S. Cellular Arena
Asheville, N.C.
Semifinals
Friday, March 6
Chattanooga-UNC Greensboro winner vs. Samford-Furman winner, 11 a.m.
ETSU-Western Carolina winner vs. Mercer-Wofford winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
South Dakota vs. IPFW, 1 p.m.
South Dakota State vs. Denver, 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 8
Western Illinois vs. IUPUI, 1 p.m.
Oral Roberts vs. North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
South Dakota-IPFW winner vs. Western Illinois-IUPUI, 1 p.m.
South Dakota State-Denver winner vs. Oral Roberts-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Loyola Marymount vs. Pepperdine, 3 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5
Pacific vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary's vs. BYU, 11:30 p.m.
Friday, March 6
Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount-Pepperdine winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Santa Clara-Portland winner, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
Gonzaga_Loyola Marymount-Pepperdine winner vs. Saint Mary's-BYU winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego_Santa Clara-Portland winner vs. Pacific-San Francisco winner, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.


America East Conference
At The Events Center
Binghamton, N.Y.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
Maine vs. Binghamton, Noon
New Hampshire vs. Hartford, 2:30 p.m.
Albany vs. Vermont, 6 p.m.
Stony Brook vs. UMBC, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8
Maine-Binghamton winner vs. New Hampshire-Hartford winner, 2 p.m.
Albany-Vermont winner vs. Stony Brook-UMBC winner, 4:30 p.m.
Championship
At Higher-Seeded Team
Friday, March 13
Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Boston College vs. Wake Forest, 1 p.m.
N.C. State vs. Virginia Tech, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech vs. Clemson, 6:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Syracuse vs. Boston College-Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.
Miami vs. Virginia, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner, 6 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Duke vs. Syracuse_Boston College-Wake Forest winner, 11 a.m.
Notre Dame vs. Miami-Virginia winner, 2 p.m.
Florida State vs. Pittsburgh_N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner, 6 p.m.
Louisville vs. North Carolina_Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Duke_Syracuse_Boston College-Wake Forest winner vs. Notre Dame_Miami-Virginia winner, Noon
Florida State_Pittsburgh_N.C. State-Virginia Tech winner vs. Louisville vs. North Carolina_Georgia Tech-Clemson winner, 2:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Teams
First Round
Friday, March 6
North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Lipscomb at Stetson, 7 p.m.
South Carolina-Upstate at Northern Kentucky, 7 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Wednesday, March 11
Florida Gulf Coast-North Florida winner vs. Kennesaw State-Jacksonville winner, 7 p.m.
Stetson-Lipscomb winner vs. South Carolina-Upstate-Northern Kentucky winner, 7 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 15
Semifinal winners, 2:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
At Richmond Coliseum
Richmond, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
St. Bonaventure vs. UMass, 4:30 p.m.
La Salle vs. Davidson, 7 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
VCU vs. Saint Louis, 11:30 a.m.
Richmond vs. St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 2 p.m.
Saint Joseph's vs. George Mason, 4:30 p.m.
Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 7 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
George Washington vs. VCU-Saint Louis winner, 11 a.m.
Fordham vs. Richmond_St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 2 p.m.
Dayton vs. Saint Joseph's-George Mason winner, 4:30 p.m.
Duquesne vs. Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 7 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
George Washington_VCU-Saint Louis winner vs. Fordham_Richmond_St. Bonaventure-UMass winner, 11 a.m.
Dayton_Saint Joseph's-George Mason winner vs. Duquesne_Rhode Island vs. La Salle-Davidson winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Big East Conference
At Allstate Arena
Rosemont, Ill.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
Marquette vs. Providence, 3 p.m.
Xavier vs. Georgetown, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 8
Seton Hall vs. Marquette-Providence winner, 1 p.m.
St. John's vs. Creighton, 3:30 p.m.
DePaul vs. Xavier-Georgetown winner, 7 p.m.
Villanova vs. Butler, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
Seton Hall_Marquette-Providence winner vs. St. John's-Creighton wnner, 6:30 p.m.
DePaul_Xavier-Georgetown winner vs. Villanova-Butler winner, 9 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 3
Gardner-Webb vs. Longwood, Noon
Presbyterian vs. Charleston Southern, 2:30 p.m.
UNC Asheville vs. Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5
Liberty vs. UNC Asheville-Coastal Carolina winner, Noon
Winthrop vs. Campbell, 2:30 p.m.
Radford vs. Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner, 6 p.m.
High Point vs. Presbyterian-Charleston Southern winner, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Liberty_UNC Asheville-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Winthrop-Campbell winner, 6 p.m.
Radford_Gardner-Webb-Longwood winner vs. High Point_Presbyterian-Charleston Southern winner, 8:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Big Ten Conference
At Sears Centre Arena
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Indiana vs. Penn State, 6 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Purdue, 8:25 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Michigan vs. Michigan State, 12:30 p.m.
Rutgers vs. Indiana-Penn State winner, 2:55 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Illinois, 7 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Maryland vs. Michigan-Michigan State winner, 12:30 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Rutgers_Indiana-Penn State winner, 2:55 p.m.
Iowa vs. Nebraska-Illinois winner, 7 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Minnesota_Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Maryland_Michigan-Michigan State winner vs. Northwestern_Rutgers_12-13 winner, 7 p.m.
Iowa_Nebraska-Illinois winner vs. Ohio State_Minnesota_Wisconsin-Purdue winner, 9:25 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Canisius vs. Monmouth, 9:30 a.m.
Rider vs. Saint Peter's, Noon
Niagara vs. Manhattan, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Quinnipiac vs. Canisius-Monmouth winner, Noon
Iona vs. Siena, 2:30 p.m.
Marist vs. Rider-Saint Peter's winner, 7 p.m.
Fairfield vs. Niagara-Manhattan winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Sunday, March 8
Quinnipiac_Canisius-Monmouth winner vs. Iona-Siena winner, 11 a.m.
Marist_Rider-Saint Peter's winner vs. Fairfield_Niagara-Manhattan winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Monday, March 9
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Ohio Valley Conference
At Municipal Auditorium
Nashville, Tenn.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
UT Martin vs. Eastern Illinois, 1 p.m.
SIU Edwardsville vs. Austin Peay, 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 5
Belmont vs. Jacksonville State, 1 p.m.
Tennessee State vs. Morehead State, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Friday, March 6
UT Martin-Eastern Illinois winner vs. Belmont-Jacksonville State winner, 1 p.m.
SIU Edwardsville-Austin Peay winner vs. Tennessee State-Morehead State winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Saturday, March 7
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Pacific-12 Conference
At KeyArena
Seattle
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Washington State vs. Oregon, 2:30 p.m.
UCLA vs. Arizona, 5 p.m.
Southern Cal vs. Colorado, 9 p.m.
Washington vs. Utah, 11:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Arizona State vs. Washington State-Oregon winner, 2:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. UCLA-Arizona winner, 5 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Southern Cal-Colorado winner, 9 p.m.
California vs. Washington-Utah winner, 11:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
Arizona State_Washington State-Oregon winner vs. Stanford_UCLA-Arizona winner, 9 p.m.
Oregon State_Southern Cal-Colorado winner vs. California_Washington-Utah winner, 11:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Patriot League
At Higher-Seeded Teams
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Loyola (Md.) at Lafayette, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate, TBA
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
Lafayette-Loyola (Md.) winner at American, 7 p.m.
Colgate-Boston University at Army, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Holy Cross, TBA
Navy at Bucknell, TBA
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
American_Lafayette-Loyola (Md.) winner vs. Bucknell-Navy winner, TBA
Army_Colgate-Boston University winner vs. Holy Cross-Lehigh winner, TBA
Championship
Saturday, March 14
Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Southeastern Conference
At Verizon Arena
Little Rock, Ark.
First Round
Wednesday, March 4
Florida vs. Auburn, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Alabama, 9:30 p.m.
Second Round
Thursday, March 5
Mississippi vs. Arkansas, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M vs. Florida-Auburn winner, 3:30 p.m.
Missouri vs. Georgia, 7 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 9:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Friday, March 6
South Carolina vs. Mississippi-Arkansas winner, 1 p.m.
LSU vs. Texas A&M_Florida-Auburn winner, 3:30 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Missouri-Georgia winner, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State vs. Kentucky_Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Saturday, March 7
South Carolina_Mississippi-Arkansas winner vs. LSU_Texas A&M_Florida-Auburn winner, 5 p.m.
Tennessee_Missouri-Georgia winner vs. Mississippi State_Kentucky_Vanderbilt-Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 3:30 p.m.

Southern Conference
At Kimmel Arena
Asheville, N.C.
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Chattanooga vs. UNC Greensboro, Noon
Samford vs. Furman, 2:15 p.m.
ETSU vs. Western Carolina, 4:30 p.m.
Mercer vs. Wofford, 6:45 p.m.
At U.S. Cellular Arena
Asheville, N.C.
Semifinals
Friday, March 6
Chattanooga-UNC Greensboro winner vs. Samford-Furman winner, 11 a.m.
ETSU-Western Carolina winner vs. Mercer-Wofford winner, 1:30 p.m.
Championship
Sunday, March 8
Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Summit League
At Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sioux Falls, S.D.
First Round
Saturday, March 7
South Dakota vs. IPFW, 1 p.m.
South Dakota State vs. Denver, 3:30 p.m.
Sunday, March 8
Western Illinois vs. IUPUI, 1 p.m.
Oral Roberts vs. North Dakota State, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
South Dakota-IPFW winner vs. Western Illinois-IUPUI, 1 p.m.
South Dakota State-Denver winner vs. Oral Roberts-North Dakota State winner, 3:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

West Coast Conference
At Orleans Arena
Las Vegas
First Round
Thursday, March 5
Loyola Marymount vs. Pepperdine, 3 p.m.
Santa Clara vs. Portland, 5:30 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 5
Pacific vs. San Francisco, 9 p.m.
Saint Mary's vs. BYU, 11:30 p.m.
Friday, March 6
Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount-Pepperdine winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego vs. Santa Clara-Portland winner, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 9
Gonzaga_Loyola Marymount-Pepperdine winner vs. Saint Mary's-BYU winner, 3 p.m.
San Diego_Santa Clara-Portland winner vs. Pacific-San Francisco winner, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 10
Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.




- Posted using BlogPress from the Guru's iPad

4 Comments:

Blogger ninest123 Ninest said...

ninest123 11.04
chanel handbags, tiffany and co, ugg boots, longchamp outlet, replica watches, nike air max, burberry outlet online, louboutin, nike air max, louis vuitton outlet, louis vuitton, ugg boots, ray ban sunglasses, louboutin shoes, michael kors outlet, kate spade handbags, coach outlet, louis vuitton, oakley sunglasses, louboutin outlet, burberry, tory burch outlet, oakley sunglasses, michael kors outlet, christian louboutin outlet, ray ban sunglasses, tiffany jewelry, longchamp outlet, louis vuitton, polo ralph lauren outlet, nike free, jordan shoes, prada handbags, michael kors outlet, ugg boots, longchamp, michael kors outlet, louis vuitton outlet, michael kors, cheap oakley sunglasses, nike outlet, oakley sunglasses, michael kors outlet, oakley sunglasses, kate spade outlet, polo ralph lauren outlet, replica watches, prada outlet

7:55 PM  
Blogger ninest123 Ninest said...

nike air max, oakley pas cher, hermes, tn pas cher, ray ban uk, true religion jeans, air max, north face, nike roshe, coach factory outlet, ray ban pas cher, nike roshe run, nike free, true religion jeans, nike blazer, michael kors, hollister, coach purses, air force, longchamp pas cher, michael kors, ralph lauren pas cher, nike air max, vans pas cher, louboutin pas cher, vanessa bruno, coach outlet, converse pas cher, timberland, lululemon, mulberry, new balance pas cher, sac guess, michael kors, air jordan pas cher, nike trainers, burberry, north face, lacoste pas cher, michael kors, hollister pas cher, abercrombie and fitch, longchamp, nike air max, hogan, ralph lauren uk, nike free run uk, hollister, true religion jeans, sac longchamp, nike huarache

8:08 PM  
Blogger ninest123 Ninest said...

lululemon, p90x workout, iphone cases, new balance, ray ban, ipad cases, ghd, beats by dre, jimmy choo shoes, iphone 6s plus cases, ferragamo shoes, converse, s5 cases, instyler, chi flat iron, mcm handbags, asics running shoes, nike roshe, iphone 6 plus cases, valentino shoes, baseball bats, insanity workout, timberland boots, north face outlet, mont blanc, iphone 5s cases, hollister, bottega veneta, giuseppe zanotti, oakley, birkin bag, nike air max, babyliss, reebok shoes, celine handbags, vans shoes, hollister, ralph lauren, vans, abercrombie and fitch, soccer shoes, soccer jerseys, mac cosmetics, iphone 6s cases, north face outlet, wedding dresses, nfl jerseys, gucci, iphone 6 cases, nike air max, herve leger, louboutin

9:02 PM  
Blogger ninest123 Ninest said...

canada goose, swarovski crystal, marc jacobs, canada goose uk, ugg,uggs,uggs canada, moncler outlet, wedding dresses, replica watches, hollister, louis vuitton, louis vuitton, louis vuitton, converse outlet, swarovski, moncler, canada goose, ugg,ugg australia,ugg italia, moncler, thomas sabo, barbour, pandora charms, moncler, moncler, michael kors handbags, juicy couture outlet, ugg pas cher, louis vuitton, bottes ugg, toms shoes, michael kors outlet online, doke gabbana outlet, montre pas cher, links of london, canada goose outlet, canada goose, lancel, karen millen, moncler, pandora charms, ugg boots uk, michael kors outlet, barbour jackets, moncler, supra shoes, canada goose outlet, pandora jewelry, canada goose, moncler, sac louis vuitton pas cher, doudoune canada goose, pandora jewelry
ninest123 11.04

9:20 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home